Moonbloom
Material
Pale night flowers. Distills cleanly into mana potions.
What it is
A herb, used in 2 recipes.
Tradeable with other players; sells to general merchants for 4 gold each.
How to get it
Gather it with Farming 20 using a sickle on Moonbloom nodes (2 per gather) in Bandit Hideout, DimWood and Goblin Woodland. It drops from Fog Giant (22% ×1–2), Werewolf Stalker (20%) and Bandit Sorcerer (15%).
What it's for
It is a crafting ingredient for 2 items through Herblore: Mana Potion (2) and Prayer Potion (2). The number is how many one craft uses.
Vendor value4 gold
TradeableYes
StackUp to 10
Used to make
| Makes | Needs | Station | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Alchemy Table (SmithHouse) | Herblore 24 | |
| 2 | Alchemy Table (SmithHouse) | Herblore 42 |
Gathering
| Node | Level | Tool | XP per gather | Where |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moonbloom (2 per gather) | Farming 20 | Sickle | 50 Farming | Bandit Hideout, DimWood, Goblin Woodland |
Equip the right tool and click the node. Each node gives every player their own random number of gathers before it runs dry for them, then refills.
Sources
- Farming 20Gather from Moonbloom · Bandit Hideout, DimWood, Goblin Woodland
- Bandit Sorcerer15% on kill
- Fog Giant22% ×1–2 on kill
- Werewolf Stalker20% on kill
Selling it
- Any general merchant pays 4 gold each: Beach Angler (Goblin Woodland), Bonecarver (DimWood), Ashmonger, Forgemaster Helka (Fire Forge), the Hermit (Goblin Woodland), Lost Soul (Fire and Flames, Fungus Domain, The Dark Cave), Mira (SmithHouse), Sluice Warden Obry (The Gutterworks), Foreman (Castle Garden), Myca, Starter Merchant (Guild Hall), Caravan Master Sefu (Sunspire Terraces)
You can also list it on the Trading Post for other players.