Phantom Cloth
Material
Shadow-dyed cloth favored by archers.
What it is
A cloth material, used in 3 recipes.
Tradeable with other players; sells to general merchants for 24 gold each.
How to get it
It drops from Orc Leader (28% ×1–3), The Fungal Heart (24% ×1–2) and Fog Giant (20% ×1–2), plus 3 other creatures listed below.
What it's for
It is a crafting ingredient for 3 items through Crafting: Phantom Hood (3), Phantom Vest (4) and Phantom Sandals (2). The number is how many one craft uses.
Vendor value24 gold
TradeableYes
StackUp to 50
Used to make
| Makes | Needs | Station | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 | |
| 4 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 | |
| 2 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 |
Sources
- Orc Leader28% ×1–3 on kill
- The Fungal Heart24% ×1–2 on kill
- Crag Yeti18% ×1–2 on kill
- Fog Giant20% ×1–2 on kill
- Werebear16% ×1–2 on kill
- Werewolf14% on kill
Selling it
- Any general merchant pays 24 gold each: Beach Angler (Goblin Woodland), Bonecarver (DimWood), Ashmonger, Forgemaster Helka (Fire Forge), the Hermit (Goblin Woodland), Lost Soul (Fire and Flames, Fungus Domain, The Dark Cave), Mira (SmithHouse), Sluice Warden Obry (The Gutterworks), Foreman (Castle Garden), Myca, Starter Merchant (Guild Hall), Caravan Master Sefu (Sunspire Terraces)
You can also list it on the Trading Post for other players.