Enchanted Gem
A luminous green-blue gemstone for Enchanted armor.
What it is
A gem, used in 6 recipes.
Tradeable with other players; sells to general merchants for 8 gold each.
How to get it
Buy it from Slayer Quartermaster Vael in Slayer House for 8 Slayer Points. It drops from Orc Leader (28% ×1–3), The Fungal Heart (24% ×1–2) and Snow Yeti (14%), plus 1 other creature listed below. It is in the clear rewards of Fire and Flames (Normal and Hard), Fungus Domain (Normal and Hard) and The Dark Cave (Normal and Hard). It can come out of Ornate Blue Chest, Ornate Gold Chest, Ornate Red Chest and 1 other chest.
What it's for
It is a crafting ingredient for 6 items through Crafting: Enchanted Hood (1), Enchanted Robe (1), Enchanted Shoes (1), Ancient Hood (1), Ancient Robe (2) and Ancient Shoes (1). The number is how many one craft uses.
Used to make
| Makes | Needs | Station | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 | |
| 1 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 | |
| 1 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 | |
| 1 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 30 | |
| 2 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 30 | |
| 1 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 30 |
Sources
- Orc Leader28% ×1–3 on kill
- The Fungal Heart24% ×1–2 on kill
- Bandit Sorcerer12% on kill
- Snow Yeti14% on kill
- Fire and FlamesNormal clear rare · 12% ×1–2
- Fire and FlamesHard clear rare · 14% ×2–3
- Fungus DomainNormal clear rare · 10% ×1–2
- Fungus DomainHard clear rare · 20% ×2–4
- The Dark CaveNormal clear rare · 10% ×1–2
- The Dark CaveHard clear rare · 20% ×2–4
- Slayer Shop8 Slayer Points
- Ornate Blue ChestChest table · 1.8% ×1–2
- Ornate Gold ChestChest table · 1.8% ×1–2
- Ornate Red ChestChest table · 1.8% ×1–2
- Voter's CacheChest table · 1.8% ×1–2
Selling it
- Any general merchant pays 8 gold each: Beach Angler (Goblin Woodland), Bonecarver (DimWood), Ashmonger, Forgemaster Helka (Fire Forge), the Hermit (Goblin Woodland), Lost Soul (Fire and Flames, Fungus Domain, The Dark Cave), Mira (SmithHouse), Sluice Warden Obry (The Gutterworks), Foreman (Castle Garden), Myca, Starter Merchant (Guild Hall), Caravan Master Sefu (Sunspire Terraces)
You can also list it on the Trading Post for other players.