Enchanted Ore
Arcane-laced ore that hums softly. Used to craft Enchanted gear.
What it is
A metal ore, used in 6 recipes.
Tradeable with other players; sells to general merchants for 8 gold each.
How to get it
Buy it from Slayer Quartermaster Vael in Slayer House for 4 Slayer Points. It drops from Orc Leader (35% ×2–5), The Fungal Heart (30% ×1–3) and Crag Yeti (16% ×1–2), plus 3 other creatures listed below. It is in the clear rewards of Fire and Flames (Hard), Fungus Domain (Normal and Hard) and The Dark Cave (Normal and Hard). It can come out of Ornate Blue Chest, Ornate Gold Chest, Ornate Red Chest and 1 other chest.
What it's for
It is a crafting ingredient for 6 items through Crafting: Enchanted Hood (2), Enchanted Robe (3), Enchanted Shoes (2), Ancient Hood (2), Ancient Robe (3) and Ancient Shoes (2). The number is how many one craft uses.
Used to make
| Makes | Needs | Station | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 | |
| 3 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 | |
| 2 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 15 | |
| 2 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 30 | |
| 3 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 30 | |
| 2 | Workbench (SmithHouse) | Crafting 30 |
Sources
- Orc Leader35% ×2–5 on kill
- The Fungal Heart30% ×1–3 on kill
- Crag Yeti16% ×1–2 on kill
- Highway Bandit12% ×1–2 on kill
- Orc16% ×1–2 on kill
- Orc Rogue16% ×1–2 on kill
- Fire and FlamesHard clear rare · 14% ×2–3
- Fungus DomainNormal clear rare · 10% ×1–2
- Fungus DomainHard clear rare · 20% ×2–4
- The Dark CaveNormal clear rare · 10% ×1–2
- The Dark CaveHard clear rare · 20% ×2–4
- Slayer Shop4 Slayer Points
- Ornate Blue ChestChest table · 2.2% ×1–3
- Ornate Gold ChestChest table · 2.2% ×1–3
- Ornate Red ChestChest table · 2.2% ×1–3
- Voter's CacheChest table · 2.2% ×1–3
Selling it
- Any general merchant pays 8 gold each: Beach Angler (Goblin Woodland), Bonecarver (DimWood), Ashmonger, Forgemaster Helka (Fire Forge), the Hermit (Goblin Woodland), Lost Soul (Fire and Flames, Fungus Domain, The Dark Cave), Mira (SmithHouse), Sluice Warden Obry (The Gutterworks), Foreman (Castle Garden), Myca, Starter Merchant (Guild Hall), Caravan Master Sefu (Sunspire Terraces)
You can also list it on the Trading Post for other players.